SPONSORS

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016 US Windsurfing National Championships

 

Corpus Christi, Texas         May 11-14, 2016

Class Divisions

Formula A

Jesper

Vesterstroem

DEN 111

Men

Justin

Ahearn

US 166

Men

Xavier

Ferlet

GBR 451

Master

Oswaldo

Aquilar

H 11

Master

Guy

Miller

TX 1

Grand Master

John

Van Savage

JV 1

Grand Master

Ron

Kern

K

Grand Master

Rey

Cardino

US 959

Grand Master

Chip

Ducrest

CC 19

Grand Master

Slalom A

Martin

Plissonneau

FRA 1100

Junior

Enes

Yilmazer

TUR 2

Men

Jesper

Vesterstroem

DEN 111

Men

Philip

Soltysiak

CAN 9

Men

Justin

Ahearn

US 166

Men

Wyatt

Miller

252

Men

Tyson

Poor

US 22

Men

Xavier

Ferlet

GBR 451

Master

Olivier

Jallais

US 13

Master

Emmanuel

Convert

1975

Master

Mike

Campbell

US 17

Master

Peter

Najim

Master

Steve

Gotlieb

4151

Grand Master

Terry

Caldwell

CC 88

Grand Master

Guy

Miller

TX 1

Grand Master

Myles

Borash

US 213

Grand Master

Patrick

Foley

CC 10

Grand Master

Mark

Salih

HI 7

Grand Master

Corrie

Gowland

2664

Grand Master

Slalom B

Alissa

Mejia

117

Women

Barbara

Belt

2341

Women

Karen

Marriott

2882

Women

Angela

Rhodes

PI

Women

Margot

Samson

2739

Women

Charlotte

Samson

2869

Women

Zoe

Najim

Women

Jake

Dennis

1274

Junior

Cody

Steward

2271

Men

Josh

Shirley

USA 801

Men

Oswaldo

Aquilar

H 11

Master

Michael

Zanker

TX 830

Master

Chris

Sanatora

XX

Master

Jerome

Samson

2703

Master

Greg

Mejlaender

NW 44

Grand Master

Rey

Cardino

US 959

Grand Master

Freestyle A

Philip

Soltysiak

CAN 9

Men

Tyson

Poor

US 22

Men

Wyatt

Miller

252

Men

Freestyle B

Angela

Rhodes

PI

Women

Long Distance A

Karen

Marriott

2882

Women

Martin

Plissonneau

FRA 1100

Junior

Enes

Yilmazer

TUR 2

Men

Justin

Ahearn

US 166

Men

Wyatt

Miller

252

Men

Xavier

Ferlet

GBR 451

Master

Olivier

Jallais

US 13

Master

Emmanuel

Convert

1975

Master

Steve

Gotlieb

4151

Grand Master

Terry

Caldwell

CC 88

Grand Master

Guy

Miller

TX 1

Grand Master

Myles

Borash

USA 213

Grand Master

Patrick

Foley

CC 10

Grand Master

Corrie

Gowland

2664

Grand Master

Ron

Kern

K

Grand Master

Chip

Ducrest

CC 19

Grand Master

Long Distance B

Barbara

Belt

2341

Women

Theresa

Clark

2667

Women

Margot

Samson

2739

Women

Charlotte

Samson

2869

Women

Joanne

Marriott

1702

Women

Angela

Rhodes

PI

Women

Tyson Poor

Wyatt Miller

US 22/525

Men

Josh

Shirley

USA 801

Men

Michael

Zanker

TX 830

Master

Oswaldo

Aquilar

H 11

Master

Chris

Sanatora

XX

Master

Jerome

Samson

2703

Master

Mike

Campbell

US 17

Master

Patrick

Koch

GER 71

Master

Greg

Mejlaender

NW 44

Grand Master

John

Van Savage

JV 1

Grand Master

Rey

Cardino

US 959

Grand Master

Kona

Erin

McKie

17

Women

Karen

Marriott

2882

Women

Margot

Samson

2739

Women

Charlotte

Samson

2869

Women

Barbara

Belt

2341

Women

Theresa

Clark

2667

Women

Joanne

Marriott

1702

Women

Jake

Dennis

1274

Junior

Cody

Steward

2271

Men

Oswaldo

Aquilar

H 11

Master

Jerome

Samson

2703

Master

Patrick

Koch

GER 71

Master

Greg

Mejlaender

NW 44

Grand Master

Steve

Gotlieb

41512

Grand Master

Delburn

Carpenter

2864

Grand Master

Corrie

Gowland

2664

Grand Master

Myles

Borash

USA 213

Grand Master

Raceboard

Patrick

Koch

GER 71

Master

Myles

Borash

USA 213

Grand Master

Freeride (Saturday only)

Alissa

Mejia

117

Women

Josh

Shirley

USA 801

Men

Mike

Campbell

US 17

Master

Chris

Davis

???

Master

Michael

Zanker

TX 830

Master

Scott

Luckay

TBD

Grand Master

David

Sislo

USA182

Grand Master

Mike

Murphy

BI

Grand Master

 

 

SPONSORS

 
 
 

     Del Mar Painting

           Fine Cabinet Finishing